Agrimony 1oz. - The Black Unicorn

Agrimony 1oz.

Regular price $5.50 Save $-5.50
/

Only 16 items in stock!

Agrimony is a great herb to use when overcoming fear & inner blockages as well as dispelling negative emotions. Also used for reversal/return to sender spells. Sew into a dream pillow with Mugwort for best results during dream work. Use as a wash or oil to
increase the effectiveness of all forms of healing rituals. Also wards off evil entities and poison. 

Botanical name: Agrimonia eupatoria

Plant type: perennial

Planetary ruler: Jupiter in Cancer

Elemental ruler: Air

OTHER NAMES: Harvest lice, rat’s tail(s), liverwort, sticklewort, stickwort,
stickweed, sweethearts, tea plant, liverwort, cockeburr, cockleburr, clot bur, fairy’s
wand, lemonwort, church steeples, salt and pepper, Aaron’s rod, beggar’s lice,
beggar’s ticks, money-in-both-pockets, philanthropos, garclive (Saxon).

PROPERTIES AND USES:  Agrimoy is a natural reliever of yellow jaundice. It opens obstructions of the liver, and reduces the severity of/softens the hardness of the spleen. When applied topically, it breaks imposthumes & when taken internally, it is an excellent remedy for the third-day ague (malaria or some other illness involving fever and shivering.

Agrimony is used for sore throat, upset stomach, mild diarrhea, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), diabetes, gallbladder disorders, fluid retention, cancer, tuberculosis, bleeding, corns, and warts; and as a gargle, heart tonic, sedative, and antihistamine.

You may also like